Contact Us_

DSEA, 136 E. Water St. 
Dover, DE 19901
1-866-734-5834 (toll-free)
FAX 302-674-8499

DSEA, 4135 Ogletown-Stanton Rd.
Suite 101 Newark, DE 19713
302-366-8440 (not a toll-free number)
FAX 302-366-0287 

Contact DSEA by Email
DSEA Elected Officers: governance@dsea.org
Executive Director:
execdirector@dsea.org

Website Concerns: communications@dsea.org
 

 

Contact DSEA Departments
Communications: 
communications@dsea.org
Instructional Advocacy: instruction@dsea.org
Government Relations: govrelations@dsea.org
Membership: membership@dsea.org
Member Benefits: memberbenefits@dsea.org

Directory of DSEA Locals

 

Executive Board

The following is a list of the members of the Executive Board for DSEA.  These members comprise the decision-making body governing DSEA.  They meet monthly, as well as on an emergency basis, to discuss, approve, and execute the policies and programs voted on by the DSEA Representative Assembly.






Name Expiration of Term County Local Association School
Clay Beauchamp 2021 Kent Lake Forest E.A. South Elem.
Kim Carlson 2020 Kent Smyrna E.A. North Smyrna Elementary
Gary Duren 2021 Kent Caesar Rodney E.A. Postlethwait Middle
Ann Harris 2021 Kent Caesar Rodney E.A Postlethwait Middle
Jossette Threatts 2020 Kent Caesar Rodney E.A. Welch Elem.
Grace Parfitt 2021 Kent Milford EA Milford High
Neena Burnett 2021 NCC NCCVT E.A. St. George's
Regina Christian 2020 NCC Red Clay Paras Highlands Elem.
Janine Clarke 2020 NCC Red Clay Paras Brandywine Springs Elem.
Teresa Dawson 2020 NCC Odyssey EA Odyssey Charter
Tonya Frazier 2020 NCC Christina EA Pulaski Elem
Charles Hackett 2020 NCC NCCVT E.A. DelCastle High
Jozette Hartsfield 2020 NCC Colonial Paras Leach Elem
Mike Kempski 2020 NCC Christina E.A. Shue-Medill Middle
Emily Klein 20 NCC Red Clay EA Skyline Middle
David Kohan 2021 NCC Christina E.A. Glasgow High
Barbara MacGeorge-Sorg 2021 NCC Appoqunimink EA Middletown High
Mike McKibbin 2021 NCC Appoquinimink E.A. Appo School District
Jeanette Ousey 2020 NCC Colonial Transportation Bus Yard
Jessica Walsh 2021 NCC Christina EA Galleher Elem
John Woodruff 2021 NCC Christina E.A. Newark High
Cindy Strusowski 2021 NCC RCFSW Skyline Middle
Gloria Ho 2020 Sussex Cape Henlopen E.A. Milton Elem
Amy Johnson 2020 Sussex IREA Lord Baltimore
Karen Maull 2021 Sussex Cape EA Cape High
Jason Pilgrim 2020 Sussex IREA Long Neck Elem
Kimberly Simmons 2021 Sussex Seaford EA Seaford Middle
Maureen Keeney n/a DSEA Retired    
Homar Rodriguez n/a DSEA Aspiring Educators   Del State