DSEA Endorsed Candidates

More candidates will be added to this site as incumbents submit the required incumbent questionnaire.

 

Statewide Office 

 

U.S. House of Representatives:  Hon. Lisa Blunt Rochester

State Attorney General:  Hon. Kathy Jennings

State Treasurer:  Colleen Davis

State Auditor of Accounts:  Lydia York

  


 

Delaware State Senate 

 

Senate District 1:  Sen. Sarah McBride

Senate District 3:  Sen. S. Elizabeth Lockman

Senate District 4:  Sen. Laura Sturgeon

Senate District 5:  Sen. Kyle Evans Gay

Senate District 6:  Russ Huxtable

Senate District 7:  Sen. Spiros Mantzavinos

Senate District 8:  Sen. David P. Sokola

Senate District 9:  Sen. Jack Walsh

Senate District 10:  Sen. Stephanie L. Hansen

Senate District 11:  Sen. Bryan Townsend

Senate District 12:  Sen. Nicole Poore

Senate District 13:  Sen. Marie Pinkney

Senate District 14:  Kyra Hoffner

Senate District 17:  Sen. Trey Paradee

Senate District 19:  Sen. Bryan G. Pettyjohn

  


 

 Delaware State House

 

House District 1:  Rep. Nnamdi Chukwuocha 

House District 2:  Rep. Stephanie Bolden

House District 3:  Rep. Sherry Dorsey Walker

House District 4:  Keegan Worley

House District 5:  Rep. Kendra Johnson

House District 6:  Rep. Debra Heffernan

House District 7:  Rep. Larry Lambert

House District 8:  Rep. Sherae'a "Rae" Moore

House District 9:  Rep. Kevin Hensley

House District 10:  Rep. Sean Matthews

House District 13:  Rep. DeShanna Neal

House District 14:  Rep. Pete Schwartzkopf

House District 15:  Rep. Valerie Longhurst

House District 16:  Rep. Franklin D. Cooke Jr.

House District 17:  Rep. Melissa Minor-Brown

House District 18:  Sophie Phillips

House District 19:  Rep. Kim Williams

House District 21:  Rep. Mike Ramone

House District 22:  Rep. Michael F. Smith

House District 23:  Rep. Paul Baumbach

House District 24:  Rep. Edward Osienski

House District 25:  Cyndie Romer

House District 26:  Rep. Madinah Wilson-Anton

House District 27:  Rep. Eric Morrison

House District 28:  Rep. Bill Carson

House District 29:  Rep. William Bush

House District 31:  Rep. Sean M. Lynn

House District 32:  Kerri Evelyn Harris

House District 37:  Rep. Ruth Briggs King

House District 40:  Rep. Timothy D. Dukes